2019 - Live & Listen

 

Sudakistan och The Sekt - Klubb Whatever, Sofiehof Underground, Jönköping 21 December.

 


The Sekt


Sudakistan


Sorcery + The Embodied + Ravened - Klubb Dissonans, Sofiehof Underground, Jönköping 29 November.

 

The Embodied


Sorcery


Malmö Festivalen 9-16 Augusti.

Browsing Collection, Yvette Eklund Band, Jill Johanson, Arre! Arre!, Hedda Hatar, Louise Hoffsten, Electric Hydra, Little Jinder, Scarlet, Hexed, Bonafide, Les Big Byrd, Danko Jones, The Sounds, Zachary Kibbee,

The Ohnos, Lykantropi, Backseat Driver, Cobra Cult, The Demtones, One Island Penitentiaby Band, Charly Crockett, Eastern High, Vaterson, Linn Koch- Emmery, Nadia Tehran, Christian Kjellvander, Nekromant.


 

Garden Party - Knektaparken, Jönköping 12 & 13 Juli.

MARAN, Jamsällskapet, Arre Arre, Cervix, Khadavra, Teaser Sweet.

 

MARAN


Cervix


Teaser Sweet


 

Kuunatic (Japan) + Danmarck - Koloni på Underjord, Jönköping 4 Juni.

 

Cryptopsy, Ingested, Demonical, Gloryhole Guillotine - Klubb Dissonans, Sofiehof Underjord, Jönköping 11 Maj.

 

Angus - The Ultimate Tribute - Velvet Lounge, Jönköping 4 maj.

 

Teaser Sweet & Shakedown Suzies - Rock Am Red, Jönköping 19 april.

 

Bullet + Odcult - Denim And Leather, Jönköping 6 april.

 

Trainwreck Remedys - Dirty Dick's Saloon, Jönköping 16 mars.

 

MARAN och Hedda Hatar - Kulturhuset, Jönköping 8 mars.

 

Deranged, RazorRape, Ravened - Klubb Dissonans. Sofiehof Underground 2 Februari.

 

 


Listen To

 

Phil Shoenfelt & Southern Cross - THe Bell Ringer (Live at the Shot-Out Eye) - 2015

Fatal Shore - Setting the sails for El Dorado (2011)

Phil Shoenfelt & Southern Cross - Paranoia.Com (2010)

Nikki Sudden & Phil Schoenfelt - Golden Vanity (2009)

Phil Shoenfelt & Pavel Cingl - Live at the house of sin (2008)

Phil Shoenfelt - Deep Horizon - Selected Songs of Phil Shoenfelt (2004)

Fatal Shore - Free Fall (2003)

 

Phil Schoenfelt & Southern Cross - Dead Flowers For Alice (1999)

Phil Shoenfelt & Southern Cross - Blue Highway (1997)

Phil Shoenfelt - God is the other face of the Devil (1993)

Phil Shoenfelt - Backwoods Crucifixion (1990)

 

http://www.philshoenfelt.de/

 


Sand Rubies

Release The Hounds (1999)

Return of the living dead (1998)

Sand Rubies (1993)

 

 

Sidewinders

Auntie Ramos' Pool Hall (1990)

Witchdoctor (1989)

Cuacha! (1987)

 

Sidewinders/Sand Rubies


Flash And The Pan

Burning Up The Night (1992)

Nights In France (1987)

Early Morning Wake Up Call (1984)

Headlines (1982)

Lights In The Night (1980)

Flash And The Pan (1978)

 

Flash And The Pan


Hawkwind

All Aboard The Skylark (2019)

Road To Utopia (2018)

Into The Woods (2017)

The Machine Stops (2016)

Onward (2012)

Blood Of The Earth (2010)

 

Hawkwind


The Cannibals

Bone To Pick (1982)

Trash For Cash (1985)

Hot Stuff (1987)

Please Do Not Feed The Cannibals (1987)

 

http://www.mikespenser.com/

The Cannibals


Judy Dyble

 

Trader Horne (w/J. McAuley) - Morning Way (1970)

 

Enchanted Garden (2004)

Spindle (2006)

The Whorl (2006)

Talking With Strangers (2009)

Flow And Change (2013)

/Andy Lewis - Summer Dancing (2017)

Earth Is Sleeping (2018)

 

Judy Dyble


 

Bevis Frond

We're Your Friends, Man (2018)

Example 22 (2015)

White Numbers (2013)

The Leaving Of London (2011)

 

Any Gas Faster (1990)

 

 

https://bevisfrond.bandcamp.com/

 


 

Magazine

Real Life (1978)

Secondhand Daylight (1979)

 


Klaus Schulze

Timbres Of Ice (2019)

Silhouettes (2018)

 

Live @ KlangArt 1 & 2 (2001)

 

+ Andreas Grosser - Babel (1987)

 

Klaus Schulze

Discogs


Synt

 

Awenson - Hope (2019)

Ian Boddy & Nigel Mullaney - Schemes & Ruses (2019)

Ebia - Transmission (2019)

Kellerkind Berlin - Sun And Snow...And Other things (2019)

Harald Nies - Fractal (2019)

Craig Padilla & Marvin Allen - Toward The Horizon (2019)

Andy Pickford - Biosphere (2019)

Steve Roach - Bloom Ascension (2019)

Space Megalithe - Ancient Trances (2019)

Syndromeda - Close to the core (2019)

Johan Tronestam - Cosmic Drama (2019)

 

 

AirSculpture - Travelling Light (2018)

Alpha Wave Movement - Tranquility Space (2018)

Biome - The Shores Of Temenos (2018)

Ron Boots - Once The Dust Settles (2018)

Michael Brückner - During A Lull And Other Tales (2018)

Can Atilla - Berlin High School Legscy (2018)

Gert Emmens - Dark Secrets Of The Urban Underground (2018)

Gert Emmens & Ruud Heij - Galaxis (2018)

F.D. Project - Roots (2018)

Free System Project, Terje Winther - Spoon Forest (2018)

Moonbooter - Cosmosonic (2018)

Harald Nies - Axial (2018)

Lensflare - Ultraviolet Phase 2 (2018)

Andy Pickford - Objects & Expressions (2018)

Ramp - No Sleep 'Til Wilmersdorf (2018)

Thought Guild - Archiphonic (2018)

Johan Tronestam - Midgard (2018)

Vanderson Featuring Lambert - Sequenced Thoughts (2018)

Stephan Whitlan & Ron Boots - Substitutes (2018)

David Wright - Stranger Days (2018)

 

 

Beyond Berlin - Fine Tunes (2017)

Michael Bruckner - Trees Of Olivandá (2017)

Howard Givens & Craig Padilla - Being Of Light (2017)

Free System Projekt - Five Suns (2017)

Kellerkind Berlin - Colorful Thoughts (2017)

Wellenfeld - Ten (2017)

 

Johan Tronestam - Roswell (2015)

 


 

Back To Homepage